Taman Rifle

11400 Ayer Itam, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM245,000
PSF
RM354
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
700 sqft
Flat
RM260,000
Level 4
692 sqft · RM376 PSF
RM230,000
Level 8
692 sqft · RM332 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Rifle? Homes here sold for a median of RM245,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Rifle

What’s happening in Taman Rifle?

No posts about Taman Rifle yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Rifle
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Rifle, 11400 Ayer Itam, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Rifle in Timur Laut, Penang recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM245K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM354.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM245K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM230K to RM260K, and a typical market range of RM230K to RM260K.

Most transactions involved flats, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM354, with most transactions between RM332 and RM376. The usual range is RM332.23 to RM375.73, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM43.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM22 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.