Jalan Kelawai

10350 George Town, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM2,088,500
PSF
RM1,047
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,800 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM997,000
Jones Close
1,819 sqft · RM548 PSF
2,050 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM3,180,000
Jalan Kelawei
2,056 sqft · RM1,547 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Jalan Kelawai? Homes here sold for a median of RM2,088,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Jalan Kelawai

What’s happening in Jalan Kelawai?

No posts about Jalan Kelawai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →
Loading map...

Jalan Kelawai, 10350 George Town, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Maps

Jalan Kelawai in Timur Laut, Penang recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM2.09 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM1,047.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM2.09 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM997K to RM3.18 million, and a typical market range of RM1.75 million to RM2.43 million.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM1,047, though individual units vary from RM548 to RM1,547 in the core range. The broader market spans RM951.92 to RM1,142.92, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM191.00) and deviation (MAD: RM499) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.