Pangsapuri Titi Mukim

13100 Penaga, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

6 subsales found

Median
RM89,000
PSF
RM131
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM88,000
Level 3
691 sqft RM127 PSF
RM88,000
Level 4
678 sqft RM130 PSF
RM83,000
Level 4
691 sqft RM120 PSF
RM170,000
Level 1
678 sqft RM251 PSF
RM170,000
Level G
678 sqft RM251 PSF
RM90,000
Level 4
678 sqft RM133 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Pangsapuri Titi Mukim? Homes here sold for a median of RM89,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Pangsapuri Titi Mukim

What’s happening in Pangsapuri Titi Mukim?

No posts about Pangsapuri Titi Mukim yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM89,000

RM131 psf

Median transaction price

Pangsapuri Titi Mukim
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Pangsapuri Titi Mukim, 13100 Penaga, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Maps

Pangsapuri Titi Mukim in Seberang Perai Utara, Penang recorded 6 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM89K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM131.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM89K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM83K to RM128K, and a typical market range of RM83K to RM139K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM131, though individual units vary from RM73 to RM189 in the core range. The broader market spans RM58.49 to RM203.99, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM145.50) and deviation (MAD: RM58) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.