Taman Sri Puteri

11900 Bayan Lepas, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Sri Puteri.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Sri Puteri? Homes here sold for a median of RM227,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Sri Puteri

What’s happening in Taman Sri Puteri?

No posts about Taman Sri Puteri yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM227,000

RM358 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Sri Puteri, 11900 Bayan Lepas, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Sri Puteri in Barat Daya, Penang recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM227K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM358.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM227K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM206K to RM248K, and a typical market range of RM205K to RM250K.

Most transactions involved low-cost flat, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM358, with most transactions between RM325 and RM391. The usual range is RM322.38 to RM392.63, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM70.25 and MAD of RM33, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.