Timur Bay

Pahang, Kuantan, Sungai Karang

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Timur Bay.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Timur Bay? Homes here sold for a median of RM540,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Timur Bay

What’s happening in Timur Bay?

No posts about Timur Bay yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Timur Bay in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM540K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM794.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM540K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM530K to RM550K, and a typical market range of RM509K to RM571K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM794, with most transactions between RM779 and RM808. The usual range is RM764.75 to RM822.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM57.50 and MAD of RM15, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.