Sungai Ular Jaya

Taman Sungai Ular Jaya, Sungai Karang, 26080, Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM320,000
PSF
RM90
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM320,000
Off Km 29 Jalan Ktn-Kemaman
3,563 sqft RM90 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Sungai Ular Jaya? Homes here sold for a median of RM320,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Sungai Ular Jaya

What’s happening in Sungai Ular Jaya?

No posts about Sungai Ular Jaya yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

SUNGAI ULAR JAYA, Taman Sungai Ular Jaya, Sungai Karang, 26080, Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

Sungai Ular Jaya in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 3,525 and 3,574 sqft, with a median price of RM320K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM90.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM90, with most transactions between RM90 and RM90. The usual range is RM87.32 to RM92.32, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM5.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.