Qasana Seafront Pl 1133

Pahang, Kuantan, Sungai Karang

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Qasana Seafront Pl 1133.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Qasana Seafront Pl 1133? Homes here sold for a median of RM825,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Qasana Seafront Pl 1133

What’s happening in Qasana Seafront Pl 1133?

No posts about Qasana Seafront Pl 1133 yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Qasana Seafront Pl 1133 in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM825K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM430.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM825K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM750K to RM900K, and a typical market range of RM788K to RM863K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey shop, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM430, with core pricing between RM382 and RM477. Market pricing typically extends from RM405.75 to RM453.25, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM47.50 and MAD of RM48, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.