Idaman Bayu

Pahang, Kuantan, Sungai Karang

Property Transactions

5 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM195,000
Lorong Chengal Lempong Baru 17
1,195 sqft RM163 PSF
RM250,000
Lorong Chengal Lempong Baru 17
1,195 sqft RM209 PSF
RM180,000
Lorong Chengal Lempong Baru 17
1,195 sqft RM151 PSF
RM210,000
Lorong Chengal Lempong Baru 17
1,195 sqft RM176 PSF
RM180,000
Lorong Chengal Lempong Baru 17
1,195 sqft RM151 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Idaman Bayu? Homes here sold for a median of RM195,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Idaman Bayu

What’s happening in Idaman Bayu?

No posts about Idaman Bayu yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM195,000

RM163 psf

Median transaction price

Idaman Bayu
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Idaman Bayu, Kuantan, Pahang

Idaman Bayu in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 5 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,175 and 1,224 sqft, with a median price of RM195K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM163.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM195K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM180K to RM221K, and a typical market range of RM180K to RM219K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM163, with core pricing between RM141 and RM185. Market pricing typically extends from RM151.09 to RM175.34, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM24.25 and MAD of RM22, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.