The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3

The Radiance, no 18, Lorong IM 3/28, Bandar Indera Mahkota, 25200 Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3? Homes here sold for a median of RM448,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3

What’s happening in The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3?

No posts about The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3 yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM448,000

RM312 psf

Median transaction price

The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

The Radiance, no 18, Lorong IM 3/28, Bandar Indera Mahkota, 25200 Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

Maps

The Radiance @ Indera Mahkota 3 in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 0 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM448K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM312.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 46 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM448K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM428K to RM468K, and a typical market range of RM376K to RM521K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM312, with most transactions between RM296 and RM328. The usual range is RM298.75 to RM325.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM26.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM16 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.