Fasa 4 Seri Damai

Pahang, Kuantan, Kuala Kuantan

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Median
RM218,500
PSF
RM182
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM217,000
Lorong Seri Damai Aman 3
1,184 sqft RM183 PSF
RM220,000
Lorong Seri Damai Aman 3
1,216 sqft RM181 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Fasa 4 Seri Damai? Homes here sold for a median of RM218,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Fasa 4 Seri Damai

What’s happening in Fasa 4 Seri Damai?

No posts about Fasa 4 Seri Damai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM218,500

RM182 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Fasa 4 Seri Damai, Kuantan, Pahang

Fasa 4 Seri Damai in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,175 and 1,224 sqft, with a median price of RM219K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM182.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM219K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM217K to RM220K, and a typical market range of RM217K to RM220K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM182, with most transactions between RM181 and RM183. The usual range is RM176.57 to RM187.57, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM11.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM1 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.