Sri Air Putih

Pahang, Kuantan, Bandar Kuantan

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Median
RM342,500
PSF
RM218
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM200,000
Lorong.air Puteh 95
947 sqft RM211 PSF
RM485,000
Lorong Air Putih 2
2,153 sqft RM225 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Sri Air Putih? Homes here sold for a median of RM342,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Sri Air Putih

What’s happening in Sri Air Putih?

No posts about Sri Air Putih yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

Sri Air Putih, Kuantan, Pahang

Sri Air Putih in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM343K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM218.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM343K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM200K to RM485K, and a typical market range of RM249K to RM436K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM218, with most transactions between RM211 and RM225. The usual range is RM206.47 to RM229.97, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM23.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM7 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.