Seri Kuantan

Bandar Kuantan, Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Median
RM520,000
PSF
RM293
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM490,000
Lorong, Seri Kuantan 63
1,776 sqft RM276 PSF
RM550,000
Lorong, Seri Kuantan 63
1,776 sqft RM310 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Seri Kuantan? Homes here sold for a median of RM520,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Seri Kuantan

What’s happening in Seri Kuantan?

No posts about Seri Kuantan yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

SERI KUANTAN, Bandar Kuantan, Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

Seri Kuantan in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM520K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM293.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM520K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM490K to RM550K, and a typical market range of RM503K to RM538K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM293, with most transactions between RM276 and RM310. The usual range is RM257.03 to RM328.53, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM71.50 and MAD of RM17, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.