Rumah Pangsa Alor Akar

Pahang, Kuantan, Bandar Kuantan

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Rumah Pangsa Alor Akar.

Clear All Filters

Selling in Rumah Pangsa Alor Akar? Homes here sold for a median of RM75,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Rumah Pangsa Alor Akar

What’s happening in Rumah Pangsa Alor Akar?

No posts about Rumah Pangsa Alor Akar yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Rumah Pangsa Alor Akar in Kuantan, Pahang recorded 0 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 475 and 524 sqft, with a median price of RM75K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM137.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM75K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM67K to RM83K, and a typical market range of RM69K to RM81K.

Most transactions involved low-cost flat, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM137, with most transactions between RM124 and RM150. The usual range is RM127.00 to RM147.00, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM20.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM13 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.