Taman Karak

Pahang, Bentong, Sabai

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM80,000
Level 1
506 sqft RM158 PSF
RM50,000
Level 1
506 sqft RM99 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Karak? Homes here sold for a median of RM65,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Karak

What’s happening in Taman Karak?

No posts about Taman Karak yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM65,000

RM128 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Karak
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Karak, Bentong, Pahang

Taman Karak in Bentong, Pahang recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 475 and 524 sqft, with a median price of RM65K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM128.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM65K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM50K to RM80K, and a typical market range of RM50K to RM80K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM128, though individual units vary from RM99 to RM158 in the core range. The broader market spans RM106.35 to RM150.61, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM44.25 (IQR) and deviation of RM30 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.