Pekan Gemas

Gemas, 73400 Gemas, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Pekan Gemas.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Pekan Gemas? Homes here sold for a median of RM522,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Pekan Gemas

What’s happening in Pekan Gemas?

No posts about Pekan Gemas yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM522,500

RM270 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Gemas, 73400 Gemas, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Pekan Gemas in Tampin, Negeri Sembilan recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM523K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM270.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM523K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM503K to RM543K, and a typical market range of RM504K to RM541K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey shop, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM270, with most transactions between RM254 and RM286. The usual range is RM242.13 to RM297.88, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM55.75 and MAD of RM16, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.