Bandar Springhill

319, Residence 8, Jalan Springhill, 5/6, 71010 Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

105 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM640,000
Jalan 1/32
9,085 sqft RM70 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Springhill 2/5
2,863 sqft RM87 PSF
RM200,000
Jalan Springhill 9/9
1,023 sqft RM196 PSF
RM220,000
Jalan Springhill 8/3
1,023 sqft RM215 PSF
RM240,000
Jalan Springhill 8/2
1,023 sqft RM235 PSF
RM310,000
Jalan Springhill 10/24
1,399 sqft RM222 PSF
RM260,000
Jalan Springhill 1/3
3,122 sqft RM83 PSF
RM280,000
Jalan Springhill 8/2
1,023 sqft RM274 PSF
RM448,000
Jalan Springhill 7/3
2,110 sqft RM212 PSF
RM450,000
Jalan Springhill 3/3
1,701 sqft RM265 PSF
RM470,000
Jalan Springhill 1/30E
6,092 sqft RM77 PSF
RM586,000
Jalan Sprinnghill 7/7
1,701 sqft RM345 PSF
RM420,000
Jalan Springhill 3/3
1,636 sqft RM257 PSF
RM355,000
Jalan Springhill 3/2
1,636 sqft RM217 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Springhill 2/16
797 sqft RM314 PSF
RM275,000
Jalan Springhill 10/23
1,270 sqft RM217 PSF
RM180,000
Jalan Springhill 2/7
2,239 sqft RM80 PSF
RM525,000
Jalan Springhill 11/3
3,821 sqft RM137 PSF
RM317,000
Jalan Springhill 10/20
1,399 sqft RM227 PSF
RM220,000
Jalan Springhill 8/3
1,023 sqft RM215 PSF
RM250,000
Fasa E5 - Nebula
1,076 sqft RM232 PSF
RM368,000
Jalan Seremban/Port Dickson
1,711 sqft RM215 PSF
RM290,000
Jalan Springhill 10/19
1,399 sqft RM207 PSF
RM250,000
Phase E5
1,076 sqft RM232 PSF
RM410,000
Jalan Springhill 3/3A
1,636 sqft RM251 PSF
RM392,000
Jalan Springhill 3/1
1,701 sqft RM230 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Springhill
1,076 sqft RM232 PSF
RM379,000
Jalan Spring Hill (Aurora 2)
1,711 sqft RM221 PSF
RM325,000
Bandar Springhill
1,636 sqft RM199 PSF
RM446,000
Bandar Springhill
1,378 sqft RM324 PSF
RM200,000
Jalan Springhill 2/18
797 sqft RM251 PSF
RM443,000
Bandar Springhill
1,378 sqft RM322 PSF
RM460,000
Jalan Springhill 7/3
2,110 sqft RM218 PSF
RM220,000
Jalan Springhill 8/2
1,023 sqft RM215 PSF
RM630,000
Jalan Springhill 1/32
5,899 sqft RM107 PSF
RM200,000
Jalan Springhill 8/2
1,023 sqft RM196 PSF
RM285,000
Jalan Springhill 10/22
1,270 sqft RM224 PSF
RM210,000
Jalan Springhill 1/24
1,539 sqft RM136 PSF
RM155,000
Jalan Springhill 1/23
1,539 sqft RM101 PSF
RM376,000
Jalan Seremban/Port Dickson
1,711 sqft RM220 PSF
RM245,000
Jalan Springhill 10/2
1,173 sqft RM209 PSF
RM205,000
Jalan Springhill 8/2
1,023 sqft RM200 PSF
RM220,000
Jalan Springhill 9/7
1,023 sqft RM215 PSF
RM365,000
Jalan Seremban/Port Dickson
1,711 sqft RM213 PSF
RM220,000
Jalan Springhill 9/1
1,055 sqft RM209 PSF
RM200,000
Jalan Springhill 8/3
1,023 sqft RM196 PSF
RM443,000
Bandar Springhill
1,378 sqft RM322 PSF
RM376,000
Jalan Seremban/Port Dickson
1,711 sqft RM220 PSF
RM446,000
Bandar Springhill
1,378 sqft RM324 PSF
RM230,000
Jalan Springhill 8/2
1,023 sqft RM225 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Bandar Springhill? Homes here sold for a median of RM325,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Bandar Springhill

What’s happening in Bandar Springhill?

No posts about Bandar Springhill yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Auction Properties

3 auction properties in Bandar Springhill

No. 111, Jalan Springhill 9/1, Bandar Springhill, 71100, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan
Type Reserve Price Terrace RM198,000
PSF Size Auction Date RM206.25 960 sqft 07 Sep 2026
No. 231, Jalan Springhill 7/8, Residence 7, Bandar Springhill, 71010, PORT DICKSON, Negeri Sembilan
Type Reserve Price Terrace RM500,000
PSF Size Auction Date RM238.10 2,100 sqft 26 Aug 2026
No. 215, Jalan Springhill 1/26, Bandar Springhill, 71010, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan
Type Reserve Price Terrace RM171,000
PSF Size Auction Date RM111.11 1,539 sqft 26 Aug 2026

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Pekan Jemima

Market Snapshot

RM357,500

RM221 psf

Median transaction price

RM250,000

RM80 psf

Median transaction price

Bandar Springhill
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

319, Residence 8, Jalan Springhill, 5/6, 71010 Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Bandar Springhill in Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan recorded 105 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM325K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM220.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 379 residential properties or 16 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM325K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM205K to RM445K, and a typical market range of RM224K to RM426K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM220, though individual units vary from RM152 to RM287 in the core range. The broader market spans RM164.95 to RM274.45, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM109.50) and deviation (MAD: RM68) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Steady transaction activity supports reliable market pricing.