Pusat Perniagaan Uranus

Pusat Perniagaan Uranus,Jempol, 72300, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM1,000,000
PSF
RM189
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,000,000
Jalan Batu Kikir - Spg Pertan
5,285 sqft RM189 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Pusat Perniagaan Uranus? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,000,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Pusat Perniagaan Uranus

What’s happening in Pusat Perniagaan Uranus?

No posts about Pusat Perniagaan Uranus yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Serting Ulu

Pusat Perniagaan Uranus
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Pusat Perniagaan Uranus,Jempol, 72300, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Pusat Perniagaan Uranus in Jempol, Negeri Sembilan recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 5,275 and 5,324 sqft, with a median price of RM1.00 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM189.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 3 - 3 1/2 storey shop, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM189, with most transactions between RM189 and RM189. The usual range is RM160.21 to RM218.21, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM58.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.