Taman Seri Rambai 1

75260 Bukit Rambai, Melaka, Malaysia

Property Transactions

5 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM370,000
Jalan Sr 1/10
3,261 sqft RM113 PSF
RM280,000
Jalan Sr 1/3
1,464 sqft RM191 PSF
RM210,000
Taman Sri Rambai
958 sqft RM219 PSF
RM258,000
Jalan Sr 1/6
1,302 sqft RM198 PSF
RM270,000
Jalan Sr 1/5
1,302 sqft RM207 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Seri Rambai 1? Homes here sold for a median of RM270,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Seri Rambai 1

What’s happening in Taman Seri Rambai 1?

No posts about Taman Seri Rambai 1 yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM270,000

RM198 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Seri Rambai 1
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Seri Rambai 1, 75260 Bukit Rambai, Melaka, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Seri Rambai 1 in Melaka Tengah, Melaka recorded 5 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM270K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM198.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM270K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM218K to RM322K, and a typical market range of RM221K to RM319K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM198, with core pricing between RM161 and RM235. Market pricing typically extends from RM172.59 to RM223.59, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM51.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM37 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.