Taman Anika

Melaka, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Anika.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Anika? Homes here sold for a median of RM78,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Anika

What’s happening in Taman Anika?

No posts about Taman Anika yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM77,000

RM140 psf

Median transaction price

High

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for TAMAN ANIKA and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Anika in Melaka Tengah, Melaka recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM78K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM142.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 46 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM78K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM61K to RM95K, and a typical market range of RM60K to RM96K.

Most transactions involved low-cost flat, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM142, with core pricing between RM114 and RM170. Market pricing typically extends from RM118.00 to RM166.00, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM48.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM28 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.