Hatten City

Melaka, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM350,000
PSF
RM805
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM350,000
Level 23
435 sqft RM805 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Hatten City? Homes here sold for a median of RM350,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Hatten City

What’s happening in Hatten City?

No posts about Hatten City yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

Hatten City, Melaka, Malaysia

Maps

Hatten City in Melaka Tengah, Melaka recorded 1 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM350K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM805.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM805, with most transactions between RM805 and RM805. The usual range is RM752.15 to RM857.15, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM105.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.