Taman Yarl

58200 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM10,468,000
PSF
RM280
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM10,468,000
Jalan Bkt Tinggi
37,386 sqft RM280 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Yarl? Homes here sold for a median of RM10,468,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Yarl

What’s happening in Taman Yarl?

No posts about Taman Yarl yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM10,468,000

RM280 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Yarl
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Yarl, 58200 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Yarl in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 37,375 and 37,424 sqft, with a median price of RM10.47 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM280.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 22 residential properties or 3 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM280, with most transactions between RM280 and RM280. The usual range is RM176.00 to RM384.00, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM208.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.