Happy Garden

58200 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales found

Median
RM1,000,000
PSF
RM343
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,000,000
Jalan Selesa 9
2,917 sqft RM343 PSF
RM1,300,000
Jalan Lazat 1
2,895 sqft RM449 PSF
RM780,000
Jalan Perisa 6
2,917 sqft RM267 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Happy Garden? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,000,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Happy Garden

What’s happening in Happy Garden?

No posts about Happy Garden yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM890,000

RM305 psf

Median transaction price

RM1,300,000

RM449 psf

Median transaction price

Low

Does HAPPY GARDEN rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Happy Garden
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Happy Garden, 58200 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Happy Garden in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 2,875 and 2,924 sqft, with a median price of RM1.00 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM343.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 158 residential properties or 16 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.00 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM787K to RM1.21 million, and a typical market range of RM780K to RM1.30 million.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM343, though individual units vary from RM268 to RM417 in the core range. The broader market spans RM180.07 to RM505.57, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM325.50 (IQR) and deviation of RM74 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.