Taman Gemilang

56100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM1,130,000
PSF
RM709
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,130,000
Jalan.6/100A
1,593 sqft RM709 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Gemilang? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,130,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Gemilang

What’s happening in Taman Gemilang?

No posts about Taman Gemilang yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM1,130,000

RM709 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Gemilang, 56100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Gemilang in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,575 and 1,624 sqft, with a median price of RM1.13 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM709.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM709, with most transactions between RM709 and RM709. The usual range is RM621.46 to RM797.21, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM175.75 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.