Taman Bukit Segar

56100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM1,950,000
PSF
RM598
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
550 sqft
Flat
RM180,000
Level 3
549 sqft · RM328 PSF
3,250 sqft
Semi-D
RM1,950,000
Jalan Bukit Segar 4
3,261 sqft · RM598 PSF
3,800 sqft
Semi-D
RM2,550,000
Jalan Bukit Segar 4
3,778 sqft · RM675 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Bukit Segar? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,950,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Bukit Segar

What’s happening in Taman Bukit Segar?

No posts about Taman Bukit Segar yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM1,950,000

RM598 psf

Median transaction price

Average

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for TAMAN BUKIT SEGAR and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Loading map...

Taman Bukit Segar, 56100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Bukit Segar in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 3 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM1.95 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM598.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.95 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM944K to RM2.55 million, and a typical market range of RM1.73 million to RM2.18 million.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM598, though individual units vary from RM449 to RM747 in the core range. The broader market spans RM522.39 to RM673.39, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM151.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM149 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.