Plaza Prima Apartment

Metro Prima, 52100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

3 subsales found

Median
RM380,000
PSF
RM397
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM380,000
Level 15
958 sqft RM397 PSF
RM330,000
Level 9
958 sqft RM344 PSF
RM390,000
Level 15
958 sqft RM407 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Plaza Prima Apartment? Homes here sold for a median of RM380,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Plaza Prima Apartment

What’s happening in Plaza Prima Apartment?

No posts about Plaza Prima Apartment yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM380,000

RM397 psf

Median transaction price

Plaza Prima Apartment
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Plaza Prima Apartment, Metro Prima, 52100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Plaza Prima Apartment in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 3 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM380K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM397.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM380K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM354K to RM390K, and a typical market range of RM350K to RM390K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM397, with most transactions between RM369 and RM424. The usual range is RM377.41 to RM415.91, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM38.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM27 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.