Menara The Met

20, Jalan Dutamas 2, Kompleks Kerajaan, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Menara The Met.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Menara The Met? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,668,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Menara The Met

What’s happening in Menara The Met?

No posts about Menara The Met yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

20, Jalan Dutamas 2, Kompleks Kerajaan, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Menara The Met in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM1.67 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM1,287.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.67 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.30 million to RM2.04 million, and a typical market range of RM1.30 million to RM2.04 million.

Most transactions involved office lot, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM1,287, with most transactions between RM1,260 and RM1,314. The usual range is RM1,271.50 to RM1,301.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM30.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM27 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.