Flora Impian

Perdana Botanical Gardens, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM1,450,000
PSF
RM492
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
2,550 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM1,200,000
Jalan Flora Impian
2,540 sqft · RM472 PSF
3,350 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM1,700,000
Jalan Flora Impian
3,326 sqft · RM511 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Flora Impian? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,450,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Flora Impian

What’s happening in Flora Impian?

No posts about Flora Impian yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

Perdana Botanical Gardens, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Flora Impian in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM1.45 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM492.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.45 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.20 million to RM1.70 million, and a typical market range of RM1.33 million to RM1.58 million.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM492, with most transactions between RM472 and RM511. The usual range is RM367.50 to RM616.00, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM248.50 and MAD of RM19, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.