Taman Shamelin Perkasa

Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM1,600,000
PSF
RM253
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
6,300 sqft
4-Sty Shop
RM1,700,000
Jalan 6A/91
6,318 sqft · RM269 PSF
RM1,600,000
Jalan 6C/91
6,318 sqft · RM253 PSF
RM1,600,000
Lorong 6C/91
6,318 sqft · RM253 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Shamelin Perkasa? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,600,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Shamelin Perkasa

What’s happening in Taman Shamelin Perkasa?

No posts about Taman Shamelin Perkasa yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM1,600,000

RM253 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Shamelin Perkasa, Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Shamelin Perkasa in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 3 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM1.60 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM253.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.60 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.60 million to RM1.65 million, and a typical market range of RM1.60 million to RM1.70 million.

Most transactions involved 4 - 4 1/2 storey shop, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM253, with most transactions between RM246 and RM261. The usual range is RM145.73 to RM360.73, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM215.00 and MAD of RM7, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.