The Edge Of U Thant

9, Jalan Penggawa, Taman U Thant, 55000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in The Edge Of U Thant.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in The Edge Of U Thant? Homes here sold for a median of RM6,100,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about The Edge Of U Thant

What’s happening in The Edge Of U Thant?

No posts about The Edge Of U Thant yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

The Edge Of U Thant
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

9, Jalan Penggawa, Taman U Thant, 55000 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

The Edge Of U Thant in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM6.10 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM1,173.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM6.10 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM5.50 million to RM6.70 million, and a typical market range of RM5.60 million to RM6.60 million.

Most transactions involved town house, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM1,173, with core pricing between RM1,046 and RM1,300. Market pricing typically extends from RM1,039.75 to RM1,305.25, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM265.50 and MAD of RM127, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.