Taman Maluri

Maluri, Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Maluri.

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Maluri? Homes here sold for a median of RM750,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Maluri

What’s happening in Taman Maluri?

No posts about Taman Maluri yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM500,000

RM325 psf

Median transaction price

RM2,025,000

RM1,147 psf

Median transaction price

High

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for TAMAN MALURI and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Maluri
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Maluri, Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Maluri in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 0 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 6,075 and 6,124 sqft, with a median price of RM750K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM357.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 9 residential properties or 8 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM750K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM450K to RM1.05 million, and a typical market range of RM0 to RM1.50 million.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM357, though individual units vary from RM236 to RM478 in the core range. The broader market spans RM0.00 to RM761.00, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM808.00) and deviation (MAD: RM121) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.