Jalan Dang Wangi
Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
No Transactions Found
We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Jalan Dang Wangi.
Clear All FiltersNo transactions match these filters. Widen the price, size or date range to see more.
Selling in Jalan Dang Wangi? Homes here sold for a median of RM2,600,000.
Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.
Posts about Jalan Dang Wangi
No posts about Jalan Dang Wangi yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.
Nearby areas in Kuala Lumpur Town Centre
Residensi Agile Delima
Residensi Lavile
Platinum Suites
Suria Stonor Service Apartment
Lrt Station Damai
Rica Residence Sentul
Aria Luxury Residence
Star Residences One
Residensi Tun Razak
Dorsett Residences Bukit Bintang
Sunway Velocity
KL Eco City
Jalan Dang Wangi
PSF median price per sq ft · 12m its change over the past 12 months
Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Kuala Lumpur Town Centre
Jalan Dang Wangi, Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
MapsJalan Dang Wangi in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM2.60 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM1,605.
This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.
Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM2.60 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM2.57 million to RM2.63 million, and a typical market range of RM1.13 million to RM4.07 million.
Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey shop, with high diversity across multiple property types.
The median PSF stands at RM1,605, with core pricing between RM1,411 and RM1,799. Market pricing typically extends from RM1,158.00 to RM2,052.00, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM894.00 and MAD of RM194, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.
While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.