Pekan Wakaf Bharu

Kelantan, Tumpat, Wakaf Bharu

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
6,000 sqft
Bungalow
RM500,000
Off Jalan Wakaf Bharu
5,985 sqft · RM84 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Pekan Wakaf Bharu? Homes here sold for a median of RM500,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Pekan Wakaf Bharu

What’s happening in Pekan Wakaf Bharu?

No posts about Pekan Wakaf Bharu yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Wakaf Bharu

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Wakaf Bharu

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM500,000

RM84 psf

Median transaction price

Pekan Wakaf Bharu
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Pekan Wakaf Bharu, Tumpat, Kelantan

Pekan Wakaf Bharu in Tumpat, Kelantan recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 5,975 and 6,024 sqft, with a median price of RM500K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM84.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved detached, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM84, with most transactions between RM84 and RM84. The usual range is RM52.30 to RM114.80, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM62.50 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.