Kampung Cherang Ruku

Jambatan Kampung Cherang Ruku, Kampung, Pekan Cherang Ruku, 16700 Cherang Ruku, Kelantan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

6 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,400 sqft
Terrace
RM180,000
Pasir Puteh/Kuala Besut
1,399 sqft · RM129 PSF
5,100 sqft
Bungalow
RM348,000
Off C.ruku- Kuala Besut Pl 7938
5,081 sqft · RM68 PSF
5,150 sqft
Bungalow
RM325,000
Off C.ruku- Kuala Besut Pl 7938
5,145 sqft · RM63 PSF
5,350 sqft
Bungalow
RM325,000
Off C.ruku- Kuala Besut Pl 7938
5,350 sqft · RM61 PSF
RM325,000
Off C.ruku- Kuala Besut Pl 7938
5,339 sqft · RM61 PSF
5,900 sqft
Bungalow
RM480,000
Off C.ruku- Kuala Besut Pl 8590
5,920 sqft · RM81 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kampung Cherang Ruku? Homes here sold for a median of RM325,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Kampung Cherang Ruku

What’s happening in Kampung Cherang Ruku?

No posts about Kampung Cherang Ruku yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Cherang Ruku

Kampung Cherang Ruku

19 txns · RM370,000

19RM370,000
RM68

Kampung Gong Kulim

4 txns · RM149,500

4RM149,500
RM113

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Cherang Ruku

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM325,000

RM66 psf

Median transaction price

Kampung Cherang Ruku
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jambatan Kampung Cherang Ruku, Kampung, Pekan Cherang Ruku, 16700 Cherang Ruku, Kelantan, Malaysia

Maps

Kampung Cherang Ruku in Pasir Puteh, Kelantan recorded 6 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM325K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM66.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM325K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM238K to RM412K, and a typical market range of RM289K to RM361K.

Most transactions involved detached, with minimal variety in property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM66, though individual units vary from RM42 to RM90 in the core range. The broader market spans RM59.33 to RM72.33, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM13.00) and deviation (MAD: RM24) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.