Kampung Banggol Chicha

Kelantan, Pasir Mas, Lubok Anching

Property Transactions

11 subsales grouped by road

Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM360,000
6,049 sqft
RM60 PSF · Bungalow
RM400,000
5,145 sqft
RM78 PSF · Bungalow
RM285,000
3,315 sqft
RM86 PSF · Semi-D
RM290,000
3,724 sqft
RM78 PSF · Semi-D
RM390,000
6,706 sqft
RM58 PSF · Bungalow
RM420,000
6,383 sqft
RM66 PSF · Bungalow
RM380,000
6,706 sqft
RM57 PSF · Bungalow
RM240,000
4,176 sqft
RM57 PSF · Semi-D
RM290,000
2,939 sqft
RM99 PSF
RM300,000
3,401 sqft
RM88 PSF
RM300,000
3,466 sqft
RM87 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kampung Banggol Chicha? Homes here sold for a median of RM300,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Kampung Banggol Chicha

What’s happening in Kampung Banggol Chicha?

No posts about Kampung Banggol Chicha yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Lubok Anching

Kampung Banggol Chicha

11 txns · RM300,000

11RM300,000
RM78

Lubok Anching

5 txns · RM390,000

5RM390,000
RM70

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Lubok Anching

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM390,000

RM60 psf

Median transaction price

Kampung Banggol Chicha
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Kampung Banggol Chicha, Pasir Mas, Kelantan

Kampung Banggol Chicha in Pasir Mas, Kelantan recorded 11 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM300K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM78.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM300K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM240K to RM360K, and a typical market range of RM253K to RM348K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM78, with core pricing between RM66 and RM90. Market pricing typically extends from RM63.99 to RM91.49, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM27.50 (IQR) and deviation of RM12 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.