Taman Mbi Desaku

Kampung Sungai Karangan, 09400 Padang Serai, Kedah, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Mbi Desaku.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Mbi Desaku? Homes here sold for a median of RM300,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Mbi Desaku

What’s happening in Taman Mbi Desaku?

No posts about Taman Mbi Desaku yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Pekan Padang Meha

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM350,000

RM174 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Mbi Desaku
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Kampung Sungai Karangan, 09400 Padang Serai, Kedah, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Mbi Desaku in Kulim, Kedah recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM300K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM119.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM119, with most transactions between RM119 and RM119. The usual range is RM109.00 to RM129.00, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM20.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.