Pekan Pdg Serai

Taman Damai 2, Padang Serai, 09400, Kulim, Kedah, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Pekan Pdg Serai.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Pekan Pdg Serai? Homes here sold for a median of RM295,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Pekan Pdg Serai

What’s happening in Pekan Pdg Serai?

No posts about Pekan Pdg Serai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

PEKAN PDG SERAI, Taman Damai 2, Padang Serai, 09400, Kulim, Kedah, Malaysia

Pekan Pdg Serai in Kulim, Kedah recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM295K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM128.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM295K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM260K to RM330K, and a typical market range of RM278K to RM313K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM128, with core pricing between RM111 and RM145. Market pricing typically extends from RM119.50 to RM136.50, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM17.00 and MAD of RM17, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.