Taman Pasu

Kedah, Kubang Pasu, Bandar Jitra

Property Transactions

3 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,800 sqft
2-Sty Shop
RM275,000
Taman Pasu
1,808 sqft · RM152 PSF
2,800 sqft
Semi-D
RM285,000
Jalan Jitra - Changloon
2,800 sqft · RM102 PSF
6,150 sqft
Bungalow
RM400,000
Jalan Hspital
6,154 sqft · RM65 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Pasu? Homes here sold for a median of RM285,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Pasu

What’s happening in Taman Pasu?

No posts about Taman Pasu yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM342,500

RM83 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Pasu
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Pasu, Kubang Pasu, Kedah

Taman Pasu in Kubang Pasu, Kedah recorded 3 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM285K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM102.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 8 residential properties or 4 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM285K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM275K to RM342K, and a typical market range of RM275K to RM335K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM102, though individual units vary from RM66 to RM137 in the core range. The broader market spans RM55.28 to RM148.28, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM93.00) and deviation (MAD: RM36) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.