Taman Flora

Kampung Padang Lalang, 06250 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM110,000
Level 5
722 sqft RM152 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Flora? Homes here sold for a median of RM110,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Flora

What’s happening in Taman Flora?

No posts about Taman Flora yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM110,000

RM152 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Flora, Kampung Padang Lalang, 06250 Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Flora in Kota Setar, Kedah recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 675 and 724 sqft, with a median price of RM110K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM152.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM152, with most transactions between RM152 and RM152. The usual range is RM137.87 to RM166.87, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM29.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.