Taman Desarina Indah

Kedah, Kota Setar, Bandar Kuala Kedah

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Desarina Indah.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Desarina Indah? Homes here sold for a median of RM360,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Desarina Indah

What’s happening in Taman Desarina Indah?

No posts about Taman Desarina Indah yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM320,000

RM184 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Desarina Indah in Kota Setar, Kedah recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM360K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM153.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM360K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM295K to RM425K, and a typical market range of RM321K to RM399K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM153, with core pricing between RM134 and RM172. Market pricing typically extends from RM136.75 to RM169.25, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM32.50 and MAD of RM19, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.