Taman Cemara

Kampung Tanjung Gading, 84000 Muar, Johor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

4 subsales found

Median
RM276,000
PSF
RM167
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM360,000
Jalan Cemara 1
1,701 sqft RM212 PSF
RM276,000
Jalan Cemara 1
1,650 sqft RM167 PSF
RM276,000
Jalan Cemara 1
1,647 sqft RM168 PSF
RM276,000
Jalan Cemara 1
1,650 sqft RM167 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Cemara? Homes here sold for a median of RM276,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Cemara

What’s happening in Taman Cemara?

No posts about Taman Cemara yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM276,000

RM167 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Cemara, Kampung Tanjung Gading, 84000 Muar, Johor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Cemara in Tangkak, Johor recorded 4 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM276K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM167.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM276K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM276K to RM312K, and a typical market range of RM276K to RM287K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM167, with core pricing between RM148 and RM187. Market pricing typically extends from RM161.43 to RM173.43, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM12.00 and MAD of RM19, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.