Taman Mekar

Kampung Parit Baharu, 82100 Kayu Ara Pasong, Johor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Mekar.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Mekar? Homes here sold for a median of RM596,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Mekar

What’s happening in Taman Mekar?

No posts about Taman Mekar yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Benut

Taman Mekar
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Kampung Parit Baharu, 82100 Kayu Ara Pasong, Johor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Mekar in Pontian, Johor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM596K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM189.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM596K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM538K to RM654K, and a typical market range of RM557K to RM635K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM189, with most transactions between RM189 and RM189. The usual range is RM181.75 to RM196.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM14.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.