Taman Jaya

Jalan Bakri, Taman Jaya, 84000 Muar, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
2,000 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM619,000
Jalan Jaya 14
2,024 sqft · RM306 PSF
3,000 sqft
Semi-D
RM500,000
Taman Jaya
2,993 sqft · RM167 PSF
3,850 sqft
Semi-D
RM690,000
Taman Jaya
3,841 sqft · RM180 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Jaya? Homes here sold for a median of RM619,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Jaya

What’s happening in Taman Jaya?

No posts about Taman Jaya yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM619,000

RM180 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Jaya
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jalan Bakri, Taman Jaya, 84000 Muar, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Jaya in Muar, Johor recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM619K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM180.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM619K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM541K to RM690K, and a typical market range of RM500K to RM690K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM180, though individual units vary from RM117 to RM242 in the core range. The broader market spans RM67.76 to RM291.52, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM223.75) and deviation (MAD: RM63) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.