Taman Jaya Mas

81300 Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Property Transactions

7 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,500 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM648,000
Jalan Njm 1/4
1,507 sqft · RM430 PSF
1,550 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM450,000
Jalan Jaya Mas 10
1,528 sqft · RM294 PSF
1,800 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM648,000
Jalan Jaya Mas 6
1,776 sqft · RM365 PSF
RM600,000
Jalan Jaya Mas 8
1,776 sqft · RM338 PSF
RM750,000
Jalan Jaya Mas 8
1,776 sqft · RM422 PSF
1,850 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM658,000
Jalan Jaya Mas 3
1,830 sqft · RM360 PSF
5,700 sqft
Semi-D
RM880,000
Jalan Jaya Mas 1/3
5,694 sqft · RM155 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Jaya Mas? Homes here sold for a median of RM648,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Jaya Mas

What’s happening in Taman Jaya Mas?

No posts about Taman Jaya Mas yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM648,000

RM360 psf

Median transaction price

RM950,000

RM617 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Jaya Mas, 81300 Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Jaya Mas in Johor Bahru, Johor recorded 7 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM648K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM360.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 36 residential properties or 7 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM648K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM526K to RM770K, and a typical market range of RM450K to RM880K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM360, though individual units vary from RM273 to RM446 in the core range. The broader market spans RM280.84 to RM438.34, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM157.50 (IQR) and deviation of RM86 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.