Pangsapuri Midas

81200 Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Pangsapuri Midas.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Pangsapuri Midas? Homes here sold for a median of RM253,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Pangsapuri Midas

What’s happening in Pangsapuri Midas?

No posts about Pangsapuri Midas yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Pangsapuri Midas
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

81200 Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia

Maps

Pangsapuri Midas in Johor Bahru, Johor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM253K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM506.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM253K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM218K to RM288K, and a typical market range of RM219K to RM288K.

Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM506, with most transactions between RM465 and RM547. The usual range is RM471.50 to RM540.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM69.00 and MAD of RM41, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.