Prima Regency Service Apartment

81100 Masai, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Abbey Court Prima Regency Apartment.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Prima Regency Service Apartment? Homes here sold for a median of RM340,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Prima Regency Service Apartment

What’s happening in Prima Regency Service Apartment?

No posts about Prima Regency Service Apartment yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM340,000

RM328 psf

Median transaction price

Abbey Court Prima Regency Apartment
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Prima Regency Service Apartment, 81100 Masai, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Maps

Prima Regency Service Apartment in Johor Bahru, Johor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM340K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM328.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM340K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM313K to RM367K, and a typical market range of RM316K to RM364K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM328, with most transactions between RM300 and RM356. The usual range is RM299.50 to RM356.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM57.00 and MAD of RM28, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.