Taman Rengit Mewah Tr291

83100 Rengit, Johor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Rengit Mewah Tr291.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Rengit Mewah Tr291? Homes here sold for a median of RM170,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Rengit Mewah Tr291

What’s happening in Taman Rengit Mewah Tr291?

No posts about Taman Rengit Mewah Tr291 yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM170,000

RM118 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Rengit Mewah Tr291 in Batu Pahat, Johor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM170K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM118.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey shop, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM118, with most transactions between RM111 and RM125. The usual range is RM49.50 to RM186.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM137.00 and MAD of RM7, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.