Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187)

15, Jln Permai1, Taman Sri Lalang Permai, 86000 Kluang, Johor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187).

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187)? Homes here sold for a median of RM298,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187)

What’s happening in Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187)?

No posts about Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187) yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187)
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

15, Jln Permai1, Taman Sri Lalang Permai, 86000 Kluang, Johor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Sri Lalang Permai(Tr 187) in Batu Pahat, Johor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM299K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM190.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM299K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM245K to RM352K, and a typical market range of RM227K to RM370K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM190, with core pricing between RM159 and RM220. Market pricing typically extends from RM160.25 to RM218.75, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM58.50 (IQR) and deviation of RM31 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.