Taman Puteri Jaya

83000 Batu Pahat, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Property Transactions

11 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM435,000
Jalan PJ 27
1,540 sqft RM282 PSF
RM395,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 27
1,540 sqft RM256 PSF
RM460,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 14
1,540 sqft RM299 PSF
RM428,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 13
1,540 sqft RM278 PSF
RM350,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 21
1,540 sqft RM227 PSF
RM435,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 12
1,540 sqft RM282 PSF
RM360,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 27
1,540 sqft RM234 PSF
RM370,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 10
1,540 sqft RM240 PSF
RM280,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 14
1,540 sqft RM182 PSF
RM340,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 27
1,540 sqft RM221 PSF
RM378,000
Jalan Puteri Jaya 4
1,540 sqft RM245 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Puteri Jaya? Homes here sold for a median of RM378,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Puteri Jaya

What’s happening in Taman Puteri Jaya?

No posts about Taman Puteri Jaya yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM378,000

RM245 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Puteri Jaya, 83000 Batu Pahat, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Puteri Jaya in Batu Pahat, Johor recorded 11 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,525 and 1,574 sqft, with a median price of RM378K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM245.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM378K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM328K to RM428K, and a typical market range of RM280K to RM460K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM245, with core pricing between RM213 and RM278. Market pricing typically extends from RM190.21 to RM300.71, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM110.50 and MAD of RM33, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.