Taman Cempaka Putih

83000 Batu Pahat, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Cempaka Putih.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Cempaka Putih? Homes here sold for a median of RM767,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Cempaka Putih

What’s happening in Taman Cempaka Putih?

No posts about Taman Cempaka Putih yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM767,000

RM263 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Cempaka Putih, 83000 Batu Pahat, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Cempaka Putih in Batu Pahat, Johor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM767K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM247.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM767K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM672K to RM862K, and a typical market range of RM644K to RM890K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

The median PSF stands at RM247, with core pricing between RM209 and RM285. Market pricing typically extends from RM213.50 to RM280.50, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM67.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM38 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.