Taman Santuari (Santuary Garden)

2, Lor Santuari 5, Permatang Tinggi, 14000 Simpang Ampat, Penang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

44 subsales found

Median
RM790,000
PSF
RM290
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM722,000
Lorong Santuari 5
2,465 sqft RM293 PSF
RM759,000
Lorong Santuari 7
2,960 sqft RM256 PSF
RM920,000
Lorong Santuari 22
2,583 sqft RM356 PSF
RM885,000
Lorong Santuari 22
2,583 sqft RM343 PSF
RM900,000
Lorong Santuari 5
3,724 sqft RM242 PSF
RM865,000
Lorong Santuari 19
2,583 sqft RM335 PSF
RM860,000
Lorong Santuari 23
2,583 sqft RM333 PSF
RM725,000
Lorong Santuari 7
2,465 sqft RM294 PSF
RM828,000
Lorong Santuari 21
2,637 sqft RM314 PSF
RM880,000
Lorong Santuari 7
2,960 sqft RM297 PSF
RM850,000
Lorong Santuari 18
2,583 sqft RM329 PSF
RM735,000
Jalan Santuar1 4
3,035 sqft RM242 PSF
RM860,000
Lorong Santuari 19
2,583 sqft RM333 PSF
RM852,000
Lorong Santuari 17
2,583 sqft RM330 PSF
RM785,000
Lorong Santuari 7
2,960 sqft RM265 PSF
RM918,000
Lorong Santuari 8
4,865 sqft RM189 PSF
RM773,000
Jalan Sanctuary 6
3,950 sqft RM196 PSF
RM720,000
Lorong Santuari 5
3,358 sqft RM214 PSF
RM853,000
Lorong Santuari 17
2,583 sqft RM330 PSF
RM900,000
Lorong Santuari 20
4,069 sqft RM221 PSF
RM715,000
Lorong Santuari 5
3,789 sqft RM189 PSF
RM860,000
Lorong Santuari 17
3,229 sqft RM266 PSF
RM822,000
Lorong Santuari 23
2,583 sqft RM318 PSF
RM808,000
Lorong Santuari 8
2,691 sqft RM300 PSF
RM850,000
Lorong Santuari 9
2,691 sqft RM316 PSF
RM760,000
Lorong Santuari 8
2,691 sqft RM282 PSF
RM870,000
Lorong Santuari 7
2,949 sqft RM295 PSF
RM838,000
Lorong Santuari 19
2,583 sqft RM324 PSF
RM750,000
Lorong Santuari 9
3,229 sqft RM232 PSF
RM790,000
Lorong Santuari 20
2,583 sqft RM306 PSF
RM650,000
Lorong Santuari 5
2,939 sqft RM221 PSF
RM750,000
Lorong Santuari 21
2,745 sqft RM273 PSF
RM640,000
Jalan Santuar1 7
3,240 sqft RM198 PSF
RM750,000
Lorong Santuari 7
2,960 sqft RM253 PSF
RM790,000
Lorong Santuari 17
2,583 sqft RM306 PSF
RM747,000
Lorong Santuari 17
2,583 sqft RM289 PSF
RM720,000
Lorong Santuari 20
2,583 sqft RM279 PSF
RM750,000
Lorong Santuari 20
2,583 sqft RM290 PSF
RM760,000
Lorong Santuari 22
2,971 sqft RM256 PSF
RM850,000
Lorong Santuari 23
3,918 sqft RM217 PSF
RM970,000
Lorong Santuari 17
2,583 sqft RM375 PSF
RM765,000
Lorong Santuari 23
2,583 sqft RM296 PSF
RM750,000
Lorong Santuari 9
4,316 sqft RM174 PSF
RM690,000
Lorong Santuari 19
2,583 sqft RM267 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Santuari (Santuary Garden)? Homes here sold for a median of RM790,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Santuari (Santuary Garden)

What’s happening in Taman Santuari (Santuary Garden)?

No posts about Taman Santuari (Santuary Garden) yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM790,000

RM290 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Santuari (Santuary Garden)
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

2, Lor Santuari 5, Permatang Tinggi, 14000 Simpang Ampat, Penang, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Santuari (Santuary Garden) in Seberang Perai Tengah, Penang recorded 44 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM790K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM290.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM790K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM729K to RM851K, and a typical market range of RM735K to RM845K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM290, with core pricing between RM255 and RM326. Market pricing typically extends from RM253.07 to RM327.57, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM74.50 and MAD of RM36, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.